District 01 & Green Bay WI AA Meeting List

Printable version (Updated September 2014):

Click For the most up to date Meeting List: Meeting List

Email Changes to: Meeting List Changes

(List Below Last Update 9/6/2014)

Group Name Time Type of Meeting Location
Sunday
4:30 am C 218 Club
Very Early Birds 6:00 am C 218 Club
Early Birds 7:30 am C 218 Club
Never on Sunday 9:30 am C The Bridge Commons
10:00 am C NS Espanola St. Willebrord Church
10:00 am C 218 Club
New Hope 1:30 pm O CTB New Community Shelter
5:30 pm C 218 Club
The Comeback 7:00 pm C 12&12 The Bridge Room #2
7:00 pm C Alleluia Lutheran Church
8:00 pm C BB 218 Club
Monday
AM Big Book 8:30 am C BB 218 Club
Serenity Now Group 12:00 pm O Dis Calvary Lutheran Church Sign Language available on 1st & 3rd Monday of the month
1:00 pm C 218 Club
New Hope 1:30 pm O 12&12 New Community Shelter
Road To Recovery 5:30 pm C 218 Club
Happy Hour 5:30 pm C 218 Club
Oconto Group 7:00 pm C Dis 1st American Lutheran Church
It's in The Book 7:30 pm C Dis DC DC Divine Center
8:00 pm O BB The Bridge Commons
8:00 pm C 12&12 218 Club
Live and Let Live 8:00 pm C G/L The Richard Mauthe Center
8:00 pm C Assumption of BVM
Tuesday
Serenity 2 12:00 pm O Bridge Commons
Friends of Bill W. 12:30 pm C Bellin Psychiatric Center
Sisters in Sobriety 1:00 pm C W 218 Club
New Hope 1:30 pm O DR New Community Shelter
Happy Hour 5:30 pm C 12&12 218 Club
Serenity Seekers 6:00 pm C M Bellin Psychiatric Center
6:30 pm 0 Sanger B. Power Correction Facility Pre-Authorization Required
  • Corrections@greenbayaa.org
  • 7:00 pm C W Jackie Nitschke Center
    7:00 pm C M Jackie Nitschke Center
    7:00 pm C Espanola The Bridge Room 1
    Red Road Group 7:00 O Dis Westbrook Apartments
    Fisherman's Paradise 8:00 pm C BB St. John the Baptist Church(Room 108)
    8:00 pm C 12&12 218 Club
    Wednesday
    Grapevine 7:00 am C Gv 218 Club
    The Oconto Group 10:00 am O Dis 1st American Lutheran Church
    Serenity Now 12:00 pm O Dis Calvary Lutheran Church
    Attitude Adjustment noon C St. John Evangelist
    1:00 pm C 218 Club
    New Hope 1:30 pm O BB New Community Shelter
    Happy Hour 5:30 pm C 218 Club
    Oneida AA Group 6:00 pm O Dic Three Sisters Libary
    Back to Basics 6:30 pm O BTB Central Office
    7:00 pm C Espanola The Bridge Room 1
    7:30 pm C BB Bellin Psychiatric Center
    7:30 pm C St. John Evangelist
    Acceptance Is the Answer 8:00 pm C Dis The Bridge Commons
    Phoenix 8:00 pm O Christ Alone Church
    Came To Believe 8:00 pm C St. Anne Episcopal
    Oconto Falls 8:00 pm C Dis Masonic Lodge
    Open Speaker 8:00 pm O SP 218 Club
    Thursday
    Walk With Us 9:30 am C The Bridge Room # 2
    Serenity 2 12:00 pm O Bridge
    Radical Hospitality 12:00 pm C St. Norbert College 290 Reid St, room 206
    Letting GO 1:00 pm C W 218 Club
    New Hope 1:30 pm O ABSI New Community Shelter
    Happy Hour 5:30 pm C 218 Club
    7:00 pm C Espanola Bridge Room 1
    Lux #1 7:00 pm O Immaculate Conception of Mary
    Women in the Present 7:00 pm C W St.Norbert Abbey
    7:00 pm C Emmanuel Lutheran Church
    First Things First 7:30 pm C St. Willebrord Church
    7:30 pm C Bellin Psychiatric Center
    8:00 pm C 218 Club
    Friday
    Promise Seekers 9:00 am C Resurrection Lutheran Church - The last Friday of the month is a Big Book Meeting
    Serenity Now Group 12:00 pm O Dis Calvary Lutheran Church
    Sober Horse Thieves 12:30 pm C 218 Club
    New Hope 1:30 pm O LS New Community Shelter
    Happy Hour 5:30 pm C 218 Club
    6:30 pm C Steps 1,2,3 Jackie Nitschke Center
    7:00 pm C Espanola The Bridge Room # 1
    The Oconto Group 7:00 pm C Dis 1st American Lutheran Church
    Any Lenghts 7:00 pm C BB Knutson Hall
    Accepting All 7:00 pm C G/L Union Congregational Church Of Christ
    8:00 pm C 218 Club
    Winner's Circle 8:00 pm C Bridge Commons
    Candlelight 11:00 pm C 218 Club
    Saturday
    Flintville Early Risers 8:00 am C St. Edward & Isidore Cath Church - Last Satutday Of the Month is Open Speaker
    9:00 am C 12&12 St. John Evangelist
    10:00 am C Español St. Willebrord Church
    Eye - Opener 10:00 am C St. Matthew School
    10:30 am C 12&12 218 Club
    1:00 pm C Dis 218 Club
    New Hope 1:30 pm O DR New Community Shelter
    "Young People" 3:30 pm C Dis DarJune Cafe and Recovery Community (meeting room)
    Our Eyes Wide Open 5:30 pm C 218 Club
    8:00 pm C 218 Club
    Candlelight 8:00 pm O The Bridge Commons
    Candlelight 11:00 pm C 218 Club


    Legend
    ABSI As Bill Sees It
    BB Big Book Study (Alcoholics Anonymous)
    C Closed Meeting (Alcoholics Only)
    CTB Came to Believe
    Dis Open Discussion
    DR Daily Reflections
    G/L Gay/Lesbian
    GV Grapevine Meeting
    LS Living Sober
    M Men only
    NS Non Smoking
    O Open Meeting (for all interested in AA)
    Stdy Study Group
    SP Speaker Meeting: (An open meeting where an AA member tells "in a general way what we used to be like, what happened, and what we are like now.")
    W Women only
    12&12 12 Steps and/or 12 Traditions


    Meeting/Location Address Community Phone Map WheelChair Accessible
    1st American Lutheran Church (downstairs) 511 Madison St Oconto 846-0197 Click Here
    218 Club 218 S. Oneida Green Bay(West) 494-9904 Click Here Yes
    Alleluia Lutheran Church (Ministry Center) 108 High St. Wrightstown 532-3892 Click Here
    Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (in the Basement) 124 E. Pulaski Pulaski 822-5042 Click Here
    Bellin Psychiatric Center 301 E. Joseph St. Green Bay(East) 431-5533 Click Here Yes
    The Bridge 2514 Jenny Lane Green Bay(East) 465-6878 Click Here Yes
    Calvary Lutheran Church 1301 So. Ridge Rd. Green Bay (West) 360-3869 Click Here Yes
    DarJune Cafe and Recovery Community 1301 South Broadway Corner of S. Broadway & 9th Green Bay Click Here Yes
    Christ Alone Church 505 East Allouez Avenue Green Bay Click Here Yes
    Central Office 1270 Main St Green Bay 432-2600 Click Here Yes
    The Richard Mauthe Center 2420 Nicolet Dr. Green Bay(East) 465-5133 Click Here
    Emmanuel Lutheran Church 349 N. Main St. Seymour 833-2316 Click Here
    Immaculate Conception of Mary 1412 Main Street Luxemburg Click Here Yes
    Jackie Nitschke Center 630 Cherry St. Green Bay(East) 435-2093 Click Here
    Knutson Hall 620 Lake St. Algoma 487-2088 Click Here Yes
    Masonic Lodge Caldwell St. Oconto Falls 834-3074
    New Community Shelter 301 Mather St. Green Bay (East) 437-3766 Click Here
    Resurrection Lutheran Church 1024 Shawano Av. Green Bay(West) 497-7052 Click Here
    St. Anne Episcopal Church (use the back door) 347 S. Libal & Hwy G De Pere (East) 336-9571 Click Here
    St. Edward and Isidore Catholic Church Flintville Rd. Flintville 822-1433 Click Here Yes
    St. John the Evangelist Church 413 Saint John St. Green Bay (East) 436-6380 Click Here Yes
    St. John the Baptist Catholic Church 2561 Glendale Ave Howard 434-2145 Click Here
    St. Matthew School (Basement) 2575 S. Webster Green Bay (East) 432-5223 Click Here
    St. Norbert Abbey, Center for Spirituality (enter North side by the tennis courts) 1016 N. Broadway De Pere (East) 337-4315 Yes
    St. Willebrord Church 209 S. Adams Green Bay; (East) 435-2016 Click Here
    Three Sisters Library 2790 O Na Ste Lane Oneida 920-544-9709 Click Here Yes
    Union Congregational Church of Christ 716 S. Madison St. Green Bay 437-9266 Click Here
    Westbrook Apartments 505 So. Fisk St. Green Bay 920-634-1004 Click Here
    Se Habla Español (Jessie) Green Bay 265-3202
    Back to Top

    Home | 12 Steps | 12 Traditions | Meetings | Events | Newsletter | Links | Contact Us | Mtg Minutes| Service
    AA History| AA Literature| AA Prayers | AA Slogans | Big Book Study

    Copyright © 2003 Area 74 District 01.  All rights reserved.